Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6133,488
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,6442,886
AlgiersAlgeria 4,6392,883
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,3672,714
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,7799,184
AzulArgentina 15,0479,350
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7127,899
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7457,298
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4257,100
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3427,048
AmberleyAustralia 12,8167,964
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2321,387
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3431,456
AimoresBrazil 12,4177,716
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,5997,208
AltamiraBrazil 11,5187,158
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,2097,587
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,9318,035
ApodiBrazil 10,9296,791
AracajuBrazil 11,3837,074
AracuaiBrazil 12,2327,601
AragarcasBrazil 12,7297,910
AraxaBrazil 12,7657,932
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,1496,928
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0575,006
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8763,652
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8444,253
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9902,480
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5664,702
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7864,838
AbecheChad 5,8783,653
AntofagastaChile 14,4558,983
AricaChile 13,9638,677
AltaiChina 2,2631,406
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3987,705
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3217,657
AraucaColombia 11,4567,119
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1796,326
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1686,319
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2976,399
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7392,323
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7652,340
AswanEgypt 4,3562,707
AsyutEgypt 4,1102,554
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5097,152
AsmaraEritrea 5,0823,158
AssabEritrea 5,2313,250
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7653,583
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8912,418
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3918,943
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8506,742
AccraGhana 7,7244,800
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0251,880
AthensGreece 3,3932,108
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4152,122
AasiaatGreenland 4,8453,011
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5822,847
AputiteqGreenland 4,2512,642
AkureyriIceland 3,8182,373
AgraIndia 3,7902,355
AhmedabadIndia 4,0912,542
AkolaIndia 4,4522,767
AllahabadIndia 4,0902,542
AmritsarIndia 3,2242,003
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,1835,707
AbadanIran 3,2322,009
ArakIran 2,8011,740
AlbengaItaly 3,7642,339
AlgheroItaly 4,0242,500
AmendolaItaly 3,5262,191
AnconaItaly 3,4852,166
ArezzoItaly 3,5942,233
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9604,946
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9214,922
AbashiriJapan 5,7273,559
AburatsuJapan 6,0663,770
AikawaJapan 5,8993,666
AjiroJapan 6,2043,855
AkitaJapan 5,8603,641
AkuneJapan 5,9563,701
AomoriJapan 5,8033,606
AsahikawaJapan 5,6463,509
AsosanJapan 5,9323,686
AmmanJordan 3,4142,121
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,1061,309
AinaziLatvia 2,0001,243
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1975,093
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1995,095
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6615,382
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9284,926
AtarMauritania 7,0294,368
AgalegaMauritius 7,6644,763
AcapulcoMexico 11,4207,096
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8921,797
AltaiMongolia 2,8191,752
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2041,991
AgadirMorocco 5,9313,686
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3742,097
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2659,486
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,1639,422
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0489,351
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9229,272
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,2909,501
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9109,265
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,8979,257
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,8959,256
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5867,200
AgadezNiger 6,1893,846
AsuncionParaguay 13,9078,642
ArequipaPeru 13,8318,595
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,7064,167
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,23010,086
AradRomania 2,8441,768
AjanRussia 4,4652,775
AldanRussia 3,6962,297
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,143710
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,091678
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,0663,148
AnadyrRussia 5,3763,341
ArkhangelskRussia 1,172729
ArmavirRussia 1,9251,196
AstrakhanRussia 1,543959
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5318,408
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7732,966
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7492,951
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,7182,932
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,9533,078
Abu HamedSudan 4,8012,983
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4943,414
AqiqSudan 4,7852,974
ArbaatSudan 4,6512,890
AromaSudan 5,1013,170
AtbaraSudan 4,9723,090
Abu KamalSyria 2,9901,858
AleppoSyria 2,9421,828
AranyaprathetThailand 6,1523,823
AtakpameTogo 7,4634,637
AdanaTurkey 2,9391,826
AfyonTurkey 2,9841,854
AnkaraTurkey 2,7611,716
AntalyaTurkey 3,1511,958
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2911,424
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,4902,169
AberporthUk 3,9192,435
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8722,406
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2981,428
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1371,328
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8042,364
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8062,365
ArtigasUruguay 14,3048,889
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3035,781
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2665,137
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2825,147
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7096,033
Ada, MnUsa 8,0755,018
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3235,172
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1065,658
Akron, OhUsa 8,3655,198
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2525,749
Albany, GaUsa 9,3765,827
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9394,933
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3705,201
Albion, NeUsa 8,6355,366
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5255,919
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6035,346
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4185,231
Algona, IaUsa 8,4525,252
Alice, TxUsa 10,1586,312
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2075,100
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7055,409
Alma, MiUsa 8,2455,123
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9904,965
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9976,212
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4355,863
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9884,964
Amite, LaUsa 9,6926,023
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4774,025
Anderson, InUsa 8,5885,336
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0315,612
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1505,064
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3235,172
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3544,570
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6475,995
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8406,115
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9725,575
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9614,947
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3745,204
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8465,497
Athens, GaUsa 9,1515,686
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,2155,726
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3015,158
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3013,915
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8155,478
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1715,699
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2525,128
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Austin, TxUsa 9,9026,153
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,7501,088
AndizanUzbekistan 2,1931,363
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1366,920
AdenYemen 5,2103,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -