Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7171,689
BustAfghanistan 3,0271,881
BatnaAlgeria 4,5462,825
BecharAlgeria 5,4093,361
BejaiaAlgeria 4,5352,818
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5253,433
BiskraAlgeria 4,6612,897
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2063,235
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,75110,409
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,64210,341
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,65910,352
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9579,916
ByrdAntarctica 17,62510,952
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3489,538
BarilocheArgentina 16,0679,984
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7849,187
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6577,865
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8187,965
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2646,378
BrestBelarus 2,3051,433
BrusselsBelgium 3,5042,177
Belize CityBelize 11,0416,861
BeninBenin 7,5174,671
BohiconBenin 7,4534,632
BermudaBermuda 8,6415,370
BageBrazil 14,2478,853
BambuiBrazil 12,7507,923
BarbacenaBrazil 12,7377,915
BarbalhaBrazil 11,1746,944
BarcelosBrazil 11,8797,382
BarraBrazil 11,7547,304
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,3467,050
BarreirasBrazil 11,9607,432
BelémBrazil 11,1416,923
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,6257,845
BelterraBrazil 11,6167,218
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,6217,222
Bom JesusBrazil 13,7988,574
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,9747,440
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4717,750
BrevesBrazil 11,2777,007
BurgasBulgaria 2,8011,741
BurundiBurundi 7,3564,571
BatouriCameroon 7,1204,424
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2844,526
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0194,983
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1963,850
Banff, AbCanada 7,8054,850
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6974,783
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3593,951
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8914,904
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6174,733
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7114,792
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7304,804
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8054,850
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7904,841
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2403,256
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8314,866
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2544,508
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4544,632
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8303,623
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9454,316
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1623,829
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,46510,232
BeijingChina 4,4782,783
BarranquillaColombia 11,2446,987
Benito SalasColombia 12,0777,505
BogotáColombia 11,8507,363
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8981,801
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7614,201
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3284,554
BaniDominican Republic 10,3006,401
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3406,426
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2226,352
BahariyaEgypt 4,0672,528
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9012,424
BiarritzFrance 4,3692,715
BordeauxFrance 4,2152,620
BrestFrance 4,1632,587
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7089,140
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7069,138
BitamGabon 7,4934,656
BanjulGambia 7,8914,904
BerlinGermany 2,8871,794
BrockenGermany 3,0811,915
BokeGuinea 8,0274,988
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9834,960
BudapestHungary 2,8791,789
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,8731,786
BangaloreIndia 5,3013,294
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9193,057
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7772,969
BikanerIndia 3,5722,220
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,3495,188
BabolsarIran 2,4661,532
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4862,166
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4381,515
Bandar LengehIran 3,5722,220
BirjandIran 2,8521,772
BushehrIran 3,3432,078
BaghdadIraq 3,0151,874
BasraIraq 3,2202,001
BelmulletIreland 4,0782,534
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0392,510
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4992,174
BergamoItaly 3,5502,206
BolognaItaly 3,5432,202
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,3982,111
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6782,285
BrindisiItaly 3,4722,158
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6264,739
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7824,836
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,6801,044
BeirutLebanon 3,2472,018
BenghaziLibya 4,1122,555
BirzaiLithuania 2,0381,266
BitolaMacedonia 3,2512,021
BlantyreMalawi 8,5345,303
BvumbweMalawi 8,5575,317
BintuluMalaysia 7,7114,792
BamakoMali 7,4784,647
Bko-SMali 7,4844,650
BougounMali 7,5644,701
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5124,047
BaitagMongolia 2,5731,599
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4831,543
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2081,993
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,7832,351
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7992,361
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0931,922
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6372,260
BulganMongolia 3,0701,907
BhamawMyanmar 4,8513,014
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3619,545
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2709,489
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,3589,543
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2039,447
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,4777,132
BilmaNiger 5,7693,585
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6394,126
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4131,499
BergenNorway 2,9481,832
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9481,832
BjornoyaNorway 2,4171,502
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3891,485
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4891,547
BadinPakistan 3,8502,393
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3612,089
BalakotPakistan 2,8901,796
BarkhanPakistan 3,2902,045
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6367,231
BascoPhilippines 6,5294,057
BialystokPoland 2,2791,416
BejaPortugal 5,1753,216
BragancaPortugal 4,8002,983
BistritaRomania 2,5901,610
BucharestRomania 2,7081,683
BajkitRussia 2,0791,292
BarabinskRussia 1,227762
BarnaulRussia 1,6241,009
BerezovoRussia 687427
BogdarinRussia 3,2962,048
BogucanyRussia 2,2151,376
BomnakRussia 4,1082,553
BorRussia 1,7461,085
BorzjaRussia 3,7112,306
BratskRussia 2,5381,577
BelgradeSerbia 2,9971,862
BoSierra Leone 8,1365,056
BontheSierra Leone 8,2175,106
BratislavaSlovakia 2,9401,827
BerberaSomalia 5,4733,401
BusanSouth Korea 5,6223,494
BadajozSpain 5,0433,134
BarcelonaSpain 4,3312,691
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5762,844
BabanusaSudan 5,8573,640
BaselSwitzerland 3,5372,198
BernSwitzerland 3,5872,229
BangkokThailand 6,0573,764
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0403,753
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,6323,500
BizerteTunisia 4,2192,622
BalikesirTurkey 3,0321,884
BursaTurkey 2,9241,817
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3381,453
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8672,403
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8502,392
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8492,392
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7372,322
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8562,396
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7582,335
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5675,945
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7886,082
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3985,219
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3153,303
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3173,304
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3295,797
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7386,051
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8695,511
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6835,396
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9194,921
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1096,282
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5185,293
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2835,768
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2903,909
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7524,817
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8453,632
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2343,874
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1845,085
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3585,194
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0645,011
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2905,773
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3505,810
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1595,070
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7195,418
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1505,686
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0605,008
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5125,911
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1145,042
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9776,200
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6555,378
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2225,731
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1475,063
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8844,899
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1315,053
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9055,534
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8175,479
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8906,146
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0775,019
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2635,756
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8605,506
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0234,985
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3935,216
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5435,930
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3736,446
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8625,507
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8116,097
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5305,300
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4205,232
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0755,018
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7096,034
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7615,444
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6295,362
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7434,812
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6605,382
BajsunUzbekistan 2,3381,453
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8656,752
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0886,890
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1645,695
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1785,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -