Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4123,363
DjelfaAlgeria 4,8142,991
DavisAntarctica 14,2168,834
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6796,636
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1756,323
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5705,326
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9998,078
DhakaBangladesh 4,6142,867
D’UccleBelgium 3,5042,177
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4507,736
DiamantinoBrazil 12,8277,971
DouradosBrazil 13,4678,369
DoualaCameroon 7,3824,588
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6214,115
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6774,771
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3104,543
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7104,169
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3133,301
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2764,521
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6934,781
DuianChina 3,7612,337
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3012,051
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3873,348
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2236,353
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3416,426
DabaaEgypt 3,8202,374
DakhlaEgypt 4,3492,703
DijonFrance 3,7022,300
DresdenGermany 2,9401,827
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4622,151
DebrecenHungary 2,7311,697
DalatangiIceland 3,6482,267
DaltonganjIndia 4,3182,683
DarbhangaIndia 4,1682,590
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4292,752
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4332,754
DumkaIndia 4,4162,744
DwarkaIndia 4,1022,549
DezfulIran 3,0231,879
DublinIreland 3,9282,441
DecimomannuItaly 4,0902,542
DobbiacoItaly 3,3262,067
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8664,888
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4042,115
DagorettiKenya 6,9314,307
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9401,205
DedzaMalawi 8,4025,221
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,5012,176
DashbalbarMongolia 3,6472,266
DaweiMyanmar 5,9133,674
De BiltNetherlands 3,3752,097
De KooyNetherlands 3,3472,080
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3462,079
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2529,478
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,2819,496
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,7669,176
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,3609,545
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3779,555
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8441,767
DalbandinPakistan 3,3232,065
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1051,930
DirPakistan 2,7641,717
DroshPakistan 2,7231,692
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,8494,256
DohaQatar 3,7432,326
DorohoiRomania 2,4251,507
Dikson IslandRussia 1,9061,185
DudinkaRussia 1,7731,102
DzardzanRussia 3,2292,006
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6502,268
DakarSenegal 7,8244,862
DaruSierra Leone 8,0815,021
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1746,322
DamazinSudan 5,5873,472
DongolaSudan 4,9413,070
DamascusSyria 3,2492,019
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2482,018
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9221,816
DusanbeTajikistan 2,3271,446
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4804,648
DjerbaTunisia 4,4832,786
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6581,652
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6112,244
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,7852,352
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9081,186
DonetskUkraine 1,8071,123
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7092,305
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1095,660
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5955,341
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6085,970
Danville, IlUsa 8,6395,368
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9925,588
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2065,099
David City, NeUsa 8,7015,407
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5515,314
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3545,191
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5415,929
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4485,871
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0636,253
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5065,286
Delphine, InUsa 8,5075,287
Denton, MdUsa 8,3955,217
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9835,582
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6035,346
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1455,683
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0755,018
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2815,146
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0405,618
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4805,270
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4735,266
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1305,674
Dover, DeUsa 8,3955,217
Dover, TnUsa 9,0645,633
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7236,042
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4475,249
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0034,973
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Durham, NhUsa 7,8194,859
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8994,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -