Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,1983,230
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7152,930
EsquelArgentina 16,20710,071
EzeizaArgentina 14,8079,201
East SaleAustralia 13,4478,356
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8037,334
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8037,335
EssendonAustralia 13,2958,262
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,8748,000
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,0858,752
EspinosaBrazil 12,0987,518
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6354,745
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5614,699
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5224,674
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5334,681
Edson, AbCanada 7,5444,688
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7954,844
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5964,099
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9214,922
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4522,767
ErlianChina 3,9352,445
El CaranoColombia 11,8527,365
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6261,632
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3056,404
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1956,335
El ArishEgypt 3,5892,230
El TorEgypt 3,8882,416
ErfurtGermany 3,1121,934
EssenGermany 3,3152,060
EsfahanIran 2,9401,827
EilatIsrael 3,7012,300
EsashiJapan 5,6803,530
EldoretKenya 6,7724,208
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9621,841
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8443,631
EeldeNetherlands 3,2332,009
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,2079,450
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,2849,498
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5257,162
EnuguNigeria 7,2434,501
EncarnacionParaguay 13,9928,695
EvoraPortugal 5,1313,189
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,7102,927
EkimcanRussia 4,4302,753
Elat’MaRussia 1,111691
ElistaRussia 1,6761,042
ErbogacenRussia 2,6941,674
EssejRussia 2,3581,466
Ed DueimSudan 5,4173,366
El FasherSudan 5,7153,551
El GeneinaSudan 5,8473,633
El ObeidSudan 5,5783,466
El ShowakSudan 5,2653,272
En NahudSudan 5,6913,537
EdirneTurkey 2,9211,815
ErzincanTurkey 2,5021,555
ErzurumTurkey 2,4151,500
EskisehirTurkey 2,8871,794
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,3671,471
EntebbeUganda 6,9014,288
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,6192,249
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6482,267
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0715,015
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3465,808
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4864,652
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3065,161
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0515,625
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8796,139
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5305,300
Elko, NvUsa 8,9575,566
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9615,569
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0995,033
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1235,669
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6874,777
Erie, PaUsa 8,2075,100
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9245,545
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6015,345
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1585,691
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9685,573
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2325,115
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8805,518
Evansville, InUsa 8,8345,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -