Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,5261,569
FarahAfghanistan 2,9191,814
FormosaArgentina 14,0278,716
ForrestAustralia 11,8047,335
FrancistownBotswana 9,3245,794
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,4466,491
FloraniaBrazil 10,9166,783
FlorestaBrazil 11,2536,993
FlorianoBrazil 11,3377,045
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,5928,446
FormosaBrazil 12,4137,713
FortalezaBrazil 10,7976,709
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,7588,549
FrancaBrazil 12,8858,007
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3014,537
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9444,315
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1794,461
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9654,328
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8584,883
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6414,127
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8104,232
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0094,355
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3724,581
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3754,583
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7103,548
FayaChad 5,5353,439
FamagustaCyprus 3,1801,976
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0041,866
FarafraEgypt 4,2342,631
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7774,833
FichtelbergGermany 3,0321,884
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,3012,051
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2702,032
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2853,284
FaranahGuinea 7,8804,896
FalconaraItaly 3,4942,171
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6042,239
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5412,200
FonniItaly 4,0112,492
FrontoneItaly 3,5382,199
FrosinoneItaly 3,6542,271
FukauraJapan 5,7723,587
FukueJapan 5,8193,616
FukuiJapan 5,9543,700
FukuokaJapan 5,8313,624
FukushimaJapan 6,0473,758
FukuyamaJapan 5,9223,680
FushikiJapan 5,9383,690
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,0521,275
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9585,566
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3565,814
FunchalMadeira 6,1583,827
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2426,365
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,3543,327
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7771,726
FaroPortugal 5,2653,271
FerganaRussia 2,2131,375
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1545,067
FalunSweden 2,4011,492
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,6022,238
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1821,356
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,1183,802
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8235,483
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6255,360
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3445,185
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0835,023
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5844,713
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9015,531
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3245,172
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4115,227
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2075,721
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9065,535
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,5255,919
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4385,865
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1445,682
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4145,229
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5575,939
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2155,105
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2485,125
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8955,528
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4525,252
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9165,540
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8626,128
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0125,600
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2875,771
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4615,258
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6065,969
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9054,912
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7725,451
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8086,095
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3145,166
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5315,301
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4195,853
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2005,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -