Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,8751,786
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8681,782
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,9823,096
General PicoArgentina 15,1859,436
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,6559,107
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8076,094
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5498,419
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9936,831
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2566,995
GrazAustria 3,1211,940
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1701,348
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1351,327
GomelBelarus 1,8681,161
GrodnoBelarus 2,2011,368
GaranhunsBrazil 11,1606,935
GoianiaBrazil 12,6297,848
GoiasBrazil 12,6107,836
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4097,711
GrajauBrazil 11,4427,110
GuairaBrazil 13,6058,454
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,8696,754
GuaratingaBrazil 12,0737,503
GarouaCameroon 6,6744,147
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6224,115
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0274,367
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0775,019
Golden, BcCanada 7,7984,846
Goose, NfCanada 6,4384,001
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8794,896
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3714,580
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4034,600
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0564,385
GanzhouChina 5,6343,501
GuangzhouChina 5,7963,602
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1616,314
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8007,954
GonderEthiopia 5,4183,367
GourdonFrance 4,1012,549
GrenobleFrance 3,8182,372
GeisenheimGermany 3,3502,082
GorlitzGermany 2,8701,783
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1863,223
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4187,095
GeorgetownGuyana 10,8676,753
GoaIndia 4,9423,071
GuwahatiIndia 4,4122,741
GelaItaly 3,9852,476
GenoaItaly 3,6942,296
GhediItaly 3,5352,197
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5202,188
GrazzaniseItaly 3,6572,273
GrossetoItaly 3,6952,296
GrottaglieItaly 3,5152,184
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9132,432
GuidoniaItaly 3,6582,273
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9854,962
GifuJapan 6,0413,754
GaoMali 6,6884,156
GuamMariana Islands 8,4985,281
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0576,871
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9866,827
GuaymasMexico 10,3576,436
GaluutMongolia 3,0191,876
GemertNetherlands 3,3802,100
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2349,466
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,7699,178
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2599,482
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,2319,465
GayaNiger 6,9214,301
GardermoenNorway 2,6541,649
GeiloNorway 2,7931,736
GdanskPoland 2,4771,539
GalatiRomania 2,5251,569
Gor’KijRussia 934581
GorznyjRussia 1,9241,195
GridinoRussia 1,480920
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8373,627
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,1359,405
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,2412,636
GijonSpain 4,5992,858
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,8953,663
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,3163,304
GoteborgSweden 2,6971,676
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7011,679
GothenburgSweden 2,6981,676
GunnarnSweden 2,2351,389
GenevaSwitzerland 3,7152,309
GabesTunisia 4,4952,793
GafsaTunisia 4,5202,809
GiresunTurkey 2,4281,509
GoztepeTurkey 2,8551,774
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,1801,355
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3431,456
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6802,287
GajvoronUkraine 2,2041,369
GeniceskUkraine 2,1131,313
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3845,831
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9863,720
Galva, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9496,182
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7445,433
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7445,433
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0745,017
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5545,316
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9264,925
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9435,557
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8345,489
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9825,582
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9674,951
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8086,095
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7555,440
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0955,652
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2705,139
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8375,491
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1715,699
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1945,092
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1635,073
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5885,336
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3845,831
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8225,482
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9055,534
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4615,879
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5615,320
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3145,166
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5615,942
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0185,604
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,0905,649
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7355,428
Groton, CtUsa 8,0555,006
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4364,000
GuanareVenezuela 11,2136,968
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4427,110
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7046,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -