Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7111,684
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,8131,748
JuninArgentina 14,9239,273
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,2718,247
JacobinaBrazil 11,6077,212
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,8456,739
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,8966,771
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5477,797
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,7607,929
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5664,701
JiuquanChina 3,4782,161
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7047,273
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2276,355
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3586,437
JoensuuFinland 1,6451,022
JokioinenFinland 1,9771,228
JyvskylFinland 1,8471,148
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7562,955
JulianehbGreenland 5,2603,268
JagdalpurIndia 4,7712,965
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3605,195
JerusalemIsrael 3,4552,147
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5227,160
JosNigeria 6,8384,249
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2692,031
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2562,023
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4412,138
JhelumPakistan 3,0541,898
JiwaniPakistan 3,7272,316
JuliacaPeru 13,6748,497
JakutskRussia 3,7312,318
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6431,021
JenisejskRussia 1,9191,192
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,8113,611
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,4043,358
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1236,291
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3862,726
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8162,993
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8326,110
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,1763,217
JubaSudan 6,4113,984
JokkmokkSweden 2,1451,333
JönköpingSweden 2,5751,600
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5811,604
JendoubaTunisia 4,3412,698
JerbaTunisia 4,4592,771
JerseyUk 3,9832,475
JaltaUkraine 2,2901,423
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5115,910
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1265,671
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,4655,882
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6875,398
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3515,190
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9654,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -