Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,7731,723
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0501,896
KhostAfghanistan 2,9181,813
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5381,577
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,70510,381
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4867,138
KlagenfurtAustria 3,2111,995
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1641,345
KandiBenin 7,0214,363
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8704,891
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5064,665
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5084,665
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9524,942
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7284,802
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8784,896
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6903,536
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9593,703
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2453,881
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6494,753
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4551,526
KashiChina 2,4441,519
KunmingChina 5,0503,138
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9794,958
KhargaEgypt 4,2892,666
KosseirEgypt 4,0792,535
KajaaniFinland 1,7571,092
KuopioFinland 1,7451,084
KuusamoFinland 1,7221,070
KarlsruheGermany 3,3902,106
KasselGermany 3,1801,976
KonstanzGermany 3,4352,134
KumasiGhana 7,6924,780
KalamataGreece 3,5642,215
KerkiraGreece 3,4532,145
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5832,227
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9203,057
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7542,333
KankanGuinea 7,7644,825
KindiaGuinea 7,9994,970
KissidougouGuinea 7,9014,910
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6086,592
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9193,678
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9203,679
KeszthelyHungary 3,0351,886
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9122,431
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6362,881
KotaIndia 3,9432,450
KozhikodeIndia 5,4463,384
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,5685,945
KermanIran 3,1461,955
KermanshahIran 2,8231,755
Khoram AbadIran 2,8981,801
KilkennyIreland 4,0392,510
KingstonJamaica 10,5996,586
KagoshimaJapan 6,0183,740
KanazawaJapan 5,9313,686
KaruizawaJapan 6,0603,766
KatsuuraJapan 6,2643,893
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1463,819
KitamiesashiJapan 5,5613,456
KobeJapan 6,0133,737
KochiJapan 6,0163,738
KofuJapan 6,1203,803
KumagayaJapan 6,1253,806
KumamotoJapan 5,9173,677
KumejimaJapan 6,2673,894
KureJapan 5,9003,667
KushiroJapan 5,8183,616
KutchanJapan 5,6293,498
KyotoJapan 6,0153,738
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8771,167
KitaleKenya 6,7254,179
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3632,090
KufraLibya 4,7252,936
KaunasLithuania 2,1501,336
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2691,410
KybartaiLithuania 2,2231,381
KarongaMalawi 7,9394,934
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9004,288
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,5964,720
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,1784,461
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0214,363
KuantanMalaysia 7,1844,464
KuchingMalaysia 7,7494,815
KayesMali 7,5024,662
KeniebaMali 7,6404,748
KidalMali 6,4053,980
KitaMali 7,5194,672
KoutiaMali 7,3584,573
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2476,368
KisinevMoldova 2,3521,462
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0232,500
KhatgalMongolia 2,7651,718
KhovdMongolia 2,4351,513
KhujirtMongolia 3,1571,962
KhutagMongolia 2,9811,852
KenitraMorocco 5,4163,366
KalewaMyanmar 4,8222,997
KathaMyanmar 4,8202,995
KawthaungMyanmar 6,3493,946
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1703,213
KengtungMyanmar 5,2583,268
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6102,865
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1796,325
KathmanduNepal 3,9912,480
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8377,977
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2899,501
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1299,401
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2669,486
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1569,418
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1129,391
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2499,476
KanoNigeria 6,6414,127
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3893,349
KarasjokNorway 1,9901,236
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9081,807
KristiansandNorway 2,8971,800
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7401,703
KhasabOman 3,5982,236
KarachiPakistan 3,8042,364
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7952,358
KhanpurPakistan 3,4442,140
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4652,153
KororPalau 8,4805,270
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7021,679
KlodzkoPoland 2,8191,752
KoszalinPoland 2,6271,632
KrakowPoland 2,6571,651
KalakanRussia 3,4342,134
KaliningradRussia 2,3471,458
KamenskoeRussia 5,2043,234
KandalaksaRussia 1,6331,015
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,357843
KazanRussia 658409
KemRussia 1,448900
KerchRussia 2,1001,305
KhabarovskRussia 4,8773,031
KirenskRussia 2,8251,755
KirovRussia 535332
KljuciRussia 5,5043,420
KolpasevRussia 1,396868
KorfRussia 5,3733,339
KostromaRussia 1,061659
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5162,185
KotlasRussia 742461
KrasnodarRussia 2,0061,247
KrasnojarskRussia 732455
KrasnoufimskRussia 217135
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,0431,270
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,4591,528
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 778484
KurganRussia 522325
KurskRussia 1,6141,003
KyraRussia 3,5062,178
KigaliRwanda 7,1864,466
KoldaSenegal 7,8524,879
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9684,951
KosiceSlovakia 2,6641,656
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2096,344
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,1653,210
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9673,708
KadugliSudan 5,8243,619
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9553,079
KassalaSudan 5,1333,190
KhartoumSudan 5,2413,257
KostiSudan 5,4953,414
KalmarSweden 2,4971,552
KaresuandoSweden 2,0701,287
KarlstadSweden 2,5591,590
KristianstadSweden 2,6511,647
KamishliSyria 2,7081,683
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9803,716
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3613,952
Khon KaenThailand 5,8903,660
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,1253,806
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,0043,731
KairouanTunisia 4,3382,696
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8121,747
KarsTurkey 2,2861,421
KastamonuTurkey 2,5881,608
KayseriTurkey 2,7611,716
KonyaTurkey 2,9641,842
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8031,121
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5961,613
KinlossUk 3,5372,198
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7431,083
KievUkraine 2,0181,254
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9391,205
KirovogradUkraine 2,0631,282
KlepininoUkraine 2,1881,359
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9771,229
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3021,430
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0451,271
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3355,179
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1215,046
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8685,511
Keene, NhUsa 7,8534,880
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4295,238
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2615,755
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0896,269
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8365,491
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6164,111
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2885,771
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8745,514
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8135,477
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9745,576
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7954,222
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6603,517
KabompoZambia 8,6145,353
KabweZambia 8,5725,327
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5655,323
KafirondaZambia 8,3845,210
KaomaZambia 8,7215,420
KasamaZambia 8,0414,997
KasempaZambia 8,5535,315
KawambwaZambia 8,0565,006
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7955,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -