Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2672,652
LuandaAngola 8,5315,301
LuenaAngola 8,5715,326
La PlataArgentina 14,7839,187
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0648,740
La RiojaArgentina 14,8049,200
LaboulayeArgentina 15,0289,339
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,80410,442
Las LomitasArgentina 14,0248,715
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7518,545
LavertonAustralia 13,2998,264
LearmonthAustralia 10,3096,406
LongreachAustralia 11,9557,429
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9557,429
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5318,408
Low HeadAustralia 13,6868,505
LinzAustria 3,1061,930
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2912,045
LerwickUk 3,2922,046
La PazBolivia 13,6728,496
LavrasBrazil 12,8077,958
LencoisBrazil 11,7907,326
LinharesBrazil 12,3517,675
LondrinaBrazil 13,3638,304
LomBulgaria 2,9191,814
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2974,534
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7174,795
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8773,652
Langara, BcCanada 7,4304,617
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3394,561
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9584,945
London, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3733,339
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0634,389
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9244,924
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4894,032
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,0989,382
LanzhouChina 4,0942,544
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0382,510
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7197,282
LimonCosta Rica 11,6637,248
LarnacaCyprus 3,2171,999
LimassolCyprus 3,2612,026
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3045,160
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9464,938
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9891,857
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2306,357
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2136,347
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2556,373
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1636,315
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5547,801
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,9638,056
LuxorEgypt 4,1842,600
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4717,128
Laucala BayFiji 13,4238,341
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7221,070
Le MansFrance 3,9362,446
LilleFrance 3,5902,231
LyonFrance 3,8222,375
LambarnGabon 7,8344,868
LastourvilleGabon 7,7334,805
LibrevilleGabon 7,7544,819
LeipzigGermany 3,0031,866
LindenbergGermany 2,8551,774
LamiaGreece 3,3792,100
LarissaGreece 3,3162,061
LemnosGreece 3,1541,960
LimnosGreece 3,1431,953
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1016,277
LabeGuinea 7,8464,876
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3986,461
La CeibaHonduras 11,1876,952
La MesaHonduras 11,2516,992
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0431,891
LudhianaIndia 3,3362,073
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,2122,617
LatinaItaly 3,6842,289
LatronicoItaly 3,6292,255
LecceItaly 3,4972,173
LodwarKenya 6,4814,028
Luang PrabangLaos 5,5203,430
LiepajaLatvia 2,2411,393
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2091,372
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,4742,159
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2472,018
LabuanMalaysia 7,6174,733
LuqaMalta 4,0782,534
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2416,364
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7656,690
LashioMyanmar 5,0083,112
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,2399,470
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2309,464
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2379,469
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3159,517
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2649,485
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2649,485
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2649,485
LagosNigeria 7,4454,626
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8111,747
LillehammerNorway 2,6581,652
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2182,000
La VictoriaParaguay 13,6508,483
LimaPeru 13,6788,500
LegaspiPhilippines 7,3174,547
LisbonPortugal 5,1913,226
LeninbadRussia 2,1761,352
LevsiRussia 411256
LungiSierra Leone 8,1545,067
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,2442,016
LanzaroteSpain 6,2933,910
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 4,4942,793
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,5642,215
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5682,217
LatakiaSyria 3,0641,904
LampangThailand 5,5523,450
LoeiThailand 5,7403,567
Lop BuriThailand 5,9533,699
LomeTogo 7,5944,719
LeemingUk 3,6172,248
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2912,045
London, EnglandUk 3,7262,315
London-GatwickUk 3,7362,322
LynehamUk 3,8172,372
L’VovUkraine 2,4341,513
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2181,378
LozovajaUkraine 1,8141,127
LubnyUkraine 1,9091,187
LuckUkraine 2,2871,421
LuganskUkraine 1,6921,052
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3025,159
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6035,346
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7866,081
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8236,104
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5575,939
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7894,840
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7995,468
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9915,587
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8286,107
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3995,219
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6895,400
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8754,893
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8235,483
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2386,362
Larned, KsUsa 9,0885,647
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1525,687
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4815,892
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4285,237
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9045,533
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8194,859
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4915,276
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9705,574
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8835,520
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0214,984
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8625,507
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8965,528
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1445,682
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6605,382
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3455,185
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6844,775
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8835,520
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6315,364
Libby, MtUsa 8,1175,044
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7385,430
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4605,257
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2005,096
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3045,782
Llano, TxUsa 9,8516,121
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7446,055
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7186,039
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7326,048
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5525,936
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7705,450
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7735,451
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4105,848
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8884,902
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6105,972
Luling, TxUsa 9,9686,194
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6485,374
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6705,388
LivingstoneZambia 9,0105,599
LundaziZambia 8,2095,101
LusakaZambia 8,6755,391
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6655,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -