Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,6861,669
NeuquenArgentina 15,7129,764
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9989,320
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8208,588
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2346,981
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3518,297
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6937,888
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8876,144
NatitingouBenin 7,1824,463
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,7607,929
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8654,266
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1684,455
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1803,840
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0394,995
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7854,216
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7974,224
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2413,878
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5864,714
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7424,811
N’DjamenaChad 6,3153,924
NanchangChina 5,4363,378
NanjingChina 5,2983,292
NanningChina 5,5663,459
NicosiaCyprus 3,2041,991
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8231,754
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1676,318
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3266,416
NegeleEthiopia 6,1433,817
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3298,283
NandiFiji 13,3298,283
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0181,254
NancyFrance 3,5372,198
NantesFrance 4,0962,545
NiceFrance 3,8472,391
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8491,771
NurembergGermany 3,2001,988
NurnbergGermany 3,2021,990
NaxosGreece 3,3882,105
NanortalikGreenland 5,2763,278
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2003,231
NordGreenland 3,3772,099
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1783,218
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9594,946
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4652,775
New DelhiIndia 3,6152,246
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6602,274
NaganoJapan 6,0133,737
NagasakiJapan 5,8763,651
NagoJapan 6,3103,921
NagoyaJapan 6,0733,774
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,3303,933
NaraJapan 6,0493,759
NazeJapan 6,2393,877
NemuroJapan 5,8533,637
NiigataJapan 5,9543,700
NikkoJapan 6,0803,778
NobeokaJapan 5,9933,724
NairobiKenya 6,9314,307
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2947,640
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,2471,396
NidaLithuania 2,2931,425
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0454,999
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8455,496
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1075,038
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2515,127
NaraMali 7,1964,472
NioroMali 7,3084,541
NemaMauritania 7,0594,386
NouakchottMauritania 7,4204,611
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1218,153
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,2399,470
NelsonNew Zealand 15,1719,427
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0429,347
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,3029,509
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5827,197
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1963,850
NiameyNiger 6,8344,247
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2701,411
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0361,265
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7931,735
NawabshahPakistan 3,6642,277
NokkundiPakistan 3,3162,061
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,7308,532
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,0354,372
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,053655
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,8252,377
NikolaevRussia 2,1911,361
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,8242,998
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8083,609
NizneangarskRussia 3,0011,865
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,4481,521
Njaksimvol’Russia 449279
NovgorodRussia 1,592989
NovosibirskRussia 1,507936
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0313,748
No. 6Sudan 4,7002,921
NyalaSudan 5,8953,663
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8933,662
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,8423,630
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,5544,073
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,5643,457
NarathiwatThailand 6,8534,259
NigdeTurkey 2,8691,783
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1391,329
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0151,252
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3915,214
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3915,214
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0015,593
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6255,981
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0995,654
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9194,921
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1915,090
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3145,166
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4115,227
New London, WiUsa 8,1895,089
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7576,063
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7656,068
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3445,185
New YorkUsa 8,1245,048
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1525,066
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1445,061
Newark, NjUsa 8,1605,071
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9544,943
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1065,658
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1605,692
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3005,779
Newport, TnUsa 8,9265,547
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8373,627
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6185,355
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6275,361
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6775,392
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6525,376
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7745,452
Norton, KsUsa 8,8875,522
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3655,198
NdolaZambia 8,4115,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -