Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,9543,079
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8333,625
OranArgentina 14,0918,756
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2956,398
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8557,367
OstendeBelgium 3,5582,211
ObidosBrazil 11,5777,194
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1434,439
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7374,808
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7384,808
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,13110,024
OdenseDenmark 2,8911,797
OtavaloEcuador 12,4857,759
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8188,587
OuluFinland 1,8751,165
OroomiehIran 2,5251,569
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9312,443
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7514,817
ObihiroJapan 5,7613,580
OfunatoJapan 6,0043,731
OitaJapan 5,9333,687
OkayamaJapan 5,9423,692
OkinoerabuJapan 6,2783,901
OmaezakiJapan 6,1933,848
OmuJapan 5,6103,486
OnahamaJapan 6,1413,816
OsakaJapan 6,0323,748
OshimaJapan 6,2453,881
OtaruJapan 5,6203,492
OwaseJapan 6,1253,806
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7283,559
OujoaMorocco 5,1043,172
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0288,096
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2079,450
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2379,468
OphirNew Zealand 15,2679,487
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,1459,411
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2579,481
OcotalNicaragua 11,3977,082
OrlandNorway 2,6371,639
OsloNorway 2,6821,667
OhotskRussia 4,5082,801
OkhotskRussia 4,5082,801
OlekminskRussia 3,3582,086
OlenekRussia 2,7681,720
OmskRussia 965600
OnegaRussia 1,253779
OrenburgRussia 796494
OymyakonRussia 4,2572,645
OviedoSpain 4,6282,876
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4051,495
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4362,135
OdessaUkraine 2,3011,430
OvrucUkraine 2,0601,280
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9605,568
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6355,366
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4915,277
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8195,480
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1165,044
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7494,815
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3475,808
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9045,533
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2805,145
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2855,148
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6735,389
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6685,386
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7205,418
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6676,007
Orono, MeUsa 7,5494,691
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2245,110
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9544,943
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5575,317
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9045,533
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8595,505
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2235,110
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3155,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -