Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6368,474
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9313,685
ParanaArgentina 14,6579,108
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,2788,872
PehuajoArgentina 15,0929,379
PergaminoArgentina 14,8469,225
PigeArgentina 15,2679,487
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8429,223
PosadasArgentina 14,0028,701
PresidenciaArgentina 14,2118,831
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,2869,499
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7829,186
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3587,058
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3296,419
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2093,858
ParakouBenin 7,2114,481
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,2246,975
ParacatuBrazil 12,5437,794
ParanaBrazil 12,1617,557
ParanaguaBrazil 13,4038,329
ParanaibaBrazil 13,0248,093
ParintinsBrazil 11,7137,278
ParnaibaBrazil 10,9166,783
Passo FundoBrazil 13,8758,622
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,6517,862
PaulistanaBrazil 11,3577,058
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,3087,027
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,1067,523
PeixeBrazil 12,1547,553
PetrolinaBrazil 11,4387,108
PicosBrazil 11,2777,007
PiraiBrazil 12,8727,999
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5377,790
PompeuBrazil 12,6217,843
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5468,417
Porto De MozBrazil 11,3797,071
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6168,461
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6947,888
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,9638,677
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,0317,476
PosseBrazil 12,2237,595
PlevenBulgaria 2,8791,789
PlovdivBulgaria 2,9761,849
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,4774,025
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2524,506
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6723,524
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0084,976
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7234,799
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9314,928
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4714,643
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0204,984
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9334,308
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7814,835
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5134,669
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5164,671
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4444,626
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6914,779
ParronChile 15,4579,605
Puerto AysenChile 16,48610,244
Puerto MonttChile 16,20110,067
Punta ArenasChile 16,88710,493
PingbianChina 5,0453,135
PeralesColombia 11,9217,408
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3967,081
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7297,288
PragueCzech Republic 2,9771,850
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3846,453
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1996,338
PoloDominican Republic 10,3606,438
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1596,313
PichilingueEcuador 12,6737,875
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7097,898
PuyoEcuador 12,6507,861
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6322,257
ParisFrance 3,7522,332
PerpignanFrance 4,1702,591
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0397,481
Port-GentilGabon 7,9024,910
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0418,104
PotsdamGermany 2,9051,805
PatrasGreece 3,4742,159
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5552,830
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2033,233
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1026,278
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3736,446
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,1406,922
PecsHungary 3,0331,885
PambanIndia 5,7413,567
PuneIndia 4,6112,865
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5444,688
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8514,879
PadovaItaly 3,4422,139
Paganella MountainItaly 3,4372,136
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,9462,452
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9532,456
PantelleriaItaly 4,1342,569
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5792,224
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0362,508
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5842,227
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5402,200
PiacenzaItaly 3,6052,240
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6602,274
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4922,170
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7332,320
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5942,233
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7022,300
PrizziItaly 3,9742,469
PakseLaos 6,1683,833
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8994,287
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7435,433
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7805,456
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,8866,143
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2592,025
PatheinMyanmar 5,4913,412
PutaoMyanmar 4,5632,835
PyiMyanmar 5,3053,296
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9328,036
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9919,315
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2329,465
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2319,465
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2429,472
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8719,241
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0809,371
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,2556,994
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4304,617
PohangNorth Korea 5,5633,457
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,1033,171
PadidanPakistan 3,5952,234
PanjgurPakistan 3,5322,195
ParachinarPakistan 2,8651,781
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7152,309
PeshawarPakistan 2,8861,793
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8076,715
PilarParaguay 14,0948,758
PiscoPeru 13,8078,580
PiuraPeru 13,1438,167
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3468,293
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,3674,578
PoznanPoland 2,6861,669
PrzemyslPoland 2,5031,555
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9593,081
PortalegrePortugal 5,0443,134
Porto Portugal 4,9613,083
PavelecRussia 1,317818
PecoraRussia 740460
PermRussia 167104
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6753,527
PetrozavodskRussia 1,399869
PjatigorskRussia 1,9381,205
PoronajskRussia 5,2443,259
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9621,219
Providenja BayRussia 5,6643,519
PskovRussia 1,7761,104
PodorSenegal 7,4964,658
PopradSlovakia 2,6981,677
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7396,673
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7896,083
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4322,754
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8923,661
Port SudanSudan 4,6702,902
ParamariboSuriname 10,8036,713
PiteňSweden 2,0601,280
PalmyraSyria 3,0661,905
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9039,261
PhetchabunThailand 5,8143,613
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,7363,565
PhraeThailand 5,5983,479
PhuketThailand 6,5554,073
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5244,054
Prachin BuriThailand 6,0623,767
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,2143,861
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6536,620
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0132,494
PoltavaUkraine 1,8551,153
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,5169,021
PradoUruguay 14,6769,120
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6189,084
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7455,434
Pana, IlUsa 8,7305,425
Paoli, InUsa 8,6935,402
Paris, IlUsa 8,6395,368
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0525,003
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6806,015
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7625,445
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4135,849
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1835,707
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8155,478
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4275,236
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6295,984
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Perry, OkUsa 9,2695,760
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2795,145
Philo, OhUsa 8,4775,268
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7566,062
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4155,229
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3535,812
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0214,984
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3885,212
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3715,202
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1245,048
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9194,921
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1395,679
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7095,412
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0214,984
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5575,317
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2775,765
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1705,077
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8616,128
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1575,069
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1705,077
Portage, WiUsa 8,2375,119
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7304,803
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4375,243
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3875,212
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4015,842
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1455,061
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4985,281
Princeton, InUsa 8,8515,500
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9614,947
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1415,680
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4527,117
PetaukeZambia 8,4715,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -