Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,6659,113
ReconquistaArgentina 14,3818,936
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,9909,315
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,71410,386
RivadaviaArgentina 14,1068,766
RosarioArgentina 14,7739,180
RichmondAustralia 13,2458,231
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2997,643
RecifeBrazil 10,9896,829
RemansoBrazil 11,5557,180
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0148,087
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,8557,988
Rio NegroBrazil 13,5308,408
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,8427,980
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6894,778
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5804,710
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8064,851
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8084,852
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0763,154
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3064,540
RuoqiangChina 3,0051,868
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3197,034
RandersDenmark 2,8611,778
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3036,403
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1516,308
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,41210,199
RumipambaEcuador 12,6287,847
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7042,302
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8832,413
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7842,351
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7526,682
RostockGermany 2,8611,778
RhodesGreece 3,3202,063
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6952,296
ReykhólarIceland 3,9982,485
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0572,521
RamsarIran 2,4761,539
RashtIran 2,4501,523
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0042,488
RadicofaniItaly 3,6422,263
Resia PassItaly 3,4222,126
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5062,178
RivoltoItaly 3,3332,071
Rolle PassItaly 3,3832,102
RomeItaly 3,6752,284
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7022,301
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3202,063
RumoiJapan 5,5913,474
RigaLatvia 2,0551,277
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1671,346
RodriguesMauritius 8,7065,410
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,6941,674
RabatMorocco 5,4483,385
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,5523,450
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2205,729
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1869,436
RangioraNew Zealand 15,2949,504
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1609,420
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,8779,244
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0919,378
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2779,493
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0049,324
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1899,439
RivasNicaragua 11,6107,215
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5182,186
RebolyRussia 1,599994
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7771,104
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8802,411
RagaSudan 6,2363,875
RashadSudan 5,6863,533
RenkSudan 5,6413,505
RumbekSudan 6,2683,895
RanongThailand 6,3493,945
Roi EtThailand 5,9733,711
RizeTurkey 2,3311,449
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,2401,392
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3051,432
RomnyUkraine 1,8321,139
RovnoUkraine 2,2591,404
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6662,278
RochaUruguay 14,5349,032
Racine, WiUsa 8,3445,185
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8095,474
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4895,275
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4885,274
Reading, PaUsa 8,2555,130
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0435,620
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4335,240
Redding, CaUsa 9,0045,595
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7216,040
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1155,664
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5075,287
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5935,340
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5935,340
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6965,404
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3235,172
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0254,987
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4915,276
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4315,239
Rockville, InUsa 8,6135,353
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5805,332
Rome, GaUsa 9,1955,714
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8424,873
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7265,422
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6896,021
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3955,217
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7105,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -