Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9281,819
TiranaAlbania 3,3152,060
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,7683,584
TebessaAlgeria 4,4722,779
TimimounAlgeria 5,4633,395
TindoufAlgeria 6,0903,785
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7932,978
TrelewArgentina 15,8879,872
TucumanArgentina 14,4818,999
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0456,864
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0446,863
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,6296,605
TibooburraAustralia 12,3877,698
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7047,273
TshaneBotswana 9,7916,084
TaguatingaBrazil 12,0677,498
TarauacaBrazil 12,9878,070
TauaBrazil 11,1146,906
TefeBrazil 12,2067,585
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2927,638
TeresinaBrazil 11,1666,938
TiriosBrazil 11,1986,959
TorresBrazil 13,8178,586
TracuateuaBrazil 11,0196,848
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,1548,174
TriunfoBrazil 11,1576,933
TucuruiBrazil 11,4297,102
TuriacuBrazil 10,9936,831
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6073,484
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4344,620
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7804,213
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3794,585
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8114,232
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1354,434
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7804,834
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5674,702
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0444,998
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0244,986
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0254,987
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9184,920
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2104,481
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0914,407
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9559,915
TaiyuanChina 4,4562,769
TaoyuanChina 6,0623,767
TengchongChina 4,8303,001
TønderDenmark 3,0031,866
TylstrupDenmark 2,8331,760
TystofteDenmark 2,8481,770
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3256,416
TahrirEgypt 3,7592,336
TantaEgypt 3,7332,320
TallinEstonia 1,9451,208
TartuEstonia 1,8701,162
TampereFinland 1,9541,214
TurkuFinland 2,0491,273
ToulonFrance 3,9652,464
ToulouseFrance 4,1882,602
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7319,154
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5089,637
TchibanGabon 8,0154,980
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1091,311
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,4402,138
TamaleGhana 7,3914,593
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2101,995
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5022,176
TimehriGuyana 10,9016,774
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3777,070
TelaHonduras 11,2096,965
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7733,587
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7733,587
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0825,644
TabrizIran 2,4461,520
TeheranIran 2,5981,615
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4532,146
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5282,192
TarvisioItaly 3,2632,028
TermoliItaly 3,5282,193
TorinoItaly 3,7122,307
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7042,302
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,0102,492
TrevicoItaly 3,5932,233
TrevisoItaly 3,4082,118
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3152,060
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7132,307
TabouIvory Coast 8,2285,113
TadotsuJapan 5,9653,707
TakadaJapan 5,9793,715
TakamatsuJapan 5,9803,716
TakayamaJapan 6,0043,731
TanegashimaJapan 6,1183,802
TatenoJapan 6,1753,837
TateyamaJapan 6,2533,886
TokushimaJapan 6,0313,748
TokyoJapan 6,1873,845
TomakomaiJapan 5,6963,540
TottoriJapan 5,8893,660
ToyamaJapan 5,9533,699
ToyookaJapan 5,9183,678
TsuJapan 6,0853,781
TsurugaJapan 5,9793,716
TsuyamaJapan 5,9133,674
TurgayKazakhstan 1,033642
TripoliLebanon 3,1711,970
TobrukLibya 3,9522,456
TripoliLibya 4,4352,756
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1911,362
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5655,323
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3565,814
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2145,725
ThyoloMalawi 8,5795,331
TawauMalaysia 7,8554,881
TessalitMali 6,2583,889
TimbuktuMali 6,8054,229
TombMali 6,8094,231
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1174,422
TacubayaMexico 11,1196,910
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7866,703
TarialanMongolia 2,9281,820
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7641,718
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0421,891
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,4892,168
TangierMorocco 5,2543,265
TarfayaMorocco 6,3493,945
TazaMorocco 5,2733,277
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1893,224
TaungooMyanmar 5,3493,324
ThandweMyanmar 5,3013,294
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0848,130
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3799,557
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9729,304
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3109,514
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2829,496
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0939,379
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,1259,399
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,0479,350
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0099,327
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9639,298
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0429,347
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0839,372
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2949,504
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2959,504
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1609,421
TahouaNiger 6,5334,060
TillaberyNiger 6,8044,228
TaejonNorth Korea 5,4183,367
TromsoNorway 2,2411,393
TrondheimNorway 2,6011,616
ThumraitOman 4,5582,832
TacnaPeru 13,9308,656
TarapotoPeru 13,0888,133
TrujilloPeru 13,3728,309
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5734,706
TorunPoland 2,5481,583
TimisoaraRomania 2,8781,788
TambovRussia 1,264785
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9091,186
TaraRussia 938583
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,219758
TermezRussia 2,4401,516
TernejRussia 5,2323,251
TobolskRussia 550342
TomskRussia 1,563971
Tot’MaRussia 926576
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 487303
TuapseRussia 2,0961,302
TuraRussia 2,2481,397
TurukhanskRussia 1,6941,053
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3712,716
TortosaSpain 4,4602,772
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8703,648
TokerSudan 4,7772,968
TartousSyria 3,1241,941
TaipeiTaiwan 6,0803,778
TaboraTanzania 7,4424,624
TakThailand 5,6753,527
TrangThailand 6,6454,129
TabligboTogo 7,5404,686
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4867,759
TunisTunisia 4,2302,629
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0951,302
TireeUk 3,7742,345
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5682,217
TernopilUkraine 2,3551,463
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,4298,966
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,3215,792
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3533,948
Talladega, AlUsa 9,3295,797
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5495,934
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7566,062
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7665,447
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9334,929
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8155,478
Temple, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8006,090
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4905,897
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3945,216
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5395,306
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3605,195
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9715,575
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9095,536
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1255,049
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2755,764
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2785,144
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8806,140
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2255,732
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3505,810
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9734,954
TashkentUzbekistan 2,0461,272
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9866,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -