Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,84510,468
UaupesBrazil 11,9797,444
UbatubaBrazil 13,0148,087
UberabaBrazil 12,8397,978
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8384,249
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5561,588
UpernavikGreenland 4,6122,866
UummannaqGreenland 4,6732,904
UdineItaly 3,3162,061
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9042,426
UenoJapan 6,0613,766
UnzendakeJapan 5,8993,666
UrakawaJapan 5,8013,605
UshibukaJapan 5,9323,686
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,1183,801
UwajimaJapan 5,9873,721
UkmergeLithuania 2,0791,292
UtenaLithuania 2,0191,255
UlaangomMongolia 2,3401,454
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3232,065
UlgiiMongolia 2,2781,415
UliastaiMongolia 2,7551,712
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3731,474
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5842,227
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,5283,435
UfaRussia 462287
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,2861,420
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1091,932
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2593,268
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0971,925
Ust-CilmaRussia 842523
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5873,472
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0402,511
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6602,896
Umm BeninSudan 5,4643,395
UmeňSweden 2,1141,314
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,1113,797
Udon ThaniThailand 5,8003,604
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,6453,508
UrfaTurkey 2,7871,732
UsakTurkey 3,0441,892
Uman’Ukraine 2,1521,337
UzgorodUkraine 2,6111,623
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4205,232
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4015,220
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6395,368
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5155,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -