Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,4042,115
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,9389,283
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,6739,118
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,1099,389
ViennaAustria 2,9791,851
VitebskBelarus 1,7611,094
VassourasBrazil 12,8377,977
VicosaBrazil 12,6387,853
VitoriaBrazil 12,4517,737
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,9847,447
VarnaBulgaria 2,7171,688
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5214,673
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0374,994
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5324,681
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5414,686
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0975,032
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1285,051
ValdiviaChile 16,0759,989
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,9979,941
VallenarChile 14,9589,295
ValparaisoChile 15,3699,551
VanguardiaColombia 11,8807,382
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,5497,798
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,7751,724
VestervigDenmark 2,9421,828
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2536,371
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,1916,333
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1986,337
VilsandiEstonia 2,1271,322
VaasaFinland 2,0431,270
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0292,504
VeravalIndia 4,2842,662
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9563,080
ValentiaIreland 4,2432,637
VeniceItaly 3,4092,118
VeronaItaly 3,5032,177
VicenzaItaly 3,4522,145
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6812,288
ViterboItaly 3,6622,276
VolterraItaly 3,6552,271
VientianeLaos 5,7313,562
VarenaLithuania 2,1391,329
VilniusLithuania 2,0881,298
VeracruzMexico 11,0796,884
VlissingenNetherlands 3,5062,179
VaernesNorway 2,5771,601
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7061,682
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8421,145
VillarricaParaguay 13,8828,627
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6681,658
VanavaraRussia 2,4211,504
VasileviciRussia 1,9421,207
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6941,053
VerhojanskRussia 3,6382,261
ViljujskRussia 3,2772,036
VitimRussia 2,9961,862
Vize IslandRussia 2,4151,501
VladivostokRussia 5,1223,183
VolgogradRussia 1,438894
VologdaRussia 1,086675
VoronezRussia 1,455904
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9343,066
VytegraRussia 1,277794
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0274,366
ValenciaSpain 4,6252,874
ValladolidSpain 4,6992,920
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,8743,029
VisbySweden 2,3461,458
VanTurkey 2,4911,548
ValleyUk 3,8462,390
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2091,373
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2435,744
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5334,060
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5825,333
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4335,240
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5315,302
Vevay, InUsa 8,6955,403
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5285,921
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0446,241
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2825,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -