Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2028,204
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5795,331
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2328,222
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,6107,215
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0226,849
WoomeraAustralia 12,2727,626
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3206,413
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6974,161
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8064,230
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7004,164
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9574,944
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2665,137
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7634,824
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6574,758
WillemstadCuraçao 10,8566,746
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6066,590
WajimaJapan 5,8773,652
WakamatsuJapan 6,0403,753
WakayamaJapan 6,0513,760
WakkanaiJapan 5,4733,401
WajirKenya 6,5224,053
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9316,171
WindhoekNamibia 9,8006,090
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0029,322
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,1949,442
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,1389,407
WaimateNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,1449,411
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2849,498
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,1149,392
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1659,424
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7239,149
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,2589,481
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1209,396
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,1399,407
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2269,462
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9289,276
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2659,486
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1669,424
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2609,482
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2649,485
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1139,392
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9379,282
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9949,317
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,8799,246
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,2899,501
WintonNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,8669,238
WarsawPoland 2,4611,529
WroclawPoland 2,7601,715
WonsanSouth Korea 5,1863,223
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3373,317
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6332,879
WauSudan 6,2313,872
WaddingtonUk 3,6292,255
Waco, TxUsa 9,7496,058
Wake IslandUsa 9,1725,700
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9965,590
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6175,355
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0575,628
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3875,212
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4735,266
Warren, OhUsa 8,3445,185
Warren, PaUsa 8,1805,083
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8175,479
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4445,247
Washington, IaUsa 8,6255,360
Washington, InUsa 8,7205,418
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3295,797
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8824,898
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2925,153
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3445,185
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3755,204
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6115,351
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4095,847
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5175,914
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1715,699
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6365,988
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3375,802
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4485,250
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2925,153
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,8106,096
West Point, GaUsa 9,3005,779
West Point, NyUsa 8,1245,048
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7945,465
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5885,336
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5185,915
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0985,653
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1695,077
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1475,062
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6345,365
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6865,398
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1935,091
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0434,998
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2925,153
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3145,166
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9475,560
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7705,450
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6285,361
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9565,565
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0214,984
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0755,639
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5705,947
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9705,574
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4885,275
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3915,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -