Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2731,413
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3091,435
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1551,339
YaoundeCameroon 7,3154,546
YokoCameroon 7,1024,413
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5604,698
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5514,071
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6914,779
YanjiChina 5,0053,110
YichangChina 4,9863,098
YinchuanChina 4,0192,498
YiningChina 2,2321,387
YariguiesColombia 11,5987,207
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2366,361
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1746,322
YazdIran 2,9801,852
YakushimaJapan 6,1293,808
YamagataJapan 5,9983,727
YamaguchiJapan 5,8443,631
YokkaichiJapan 6,0703,772
YokohamaJapan 6,2023,854
YonagoJapan 5,8423,630
YonagunijimaJapan 6,2183,864
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,4835,272
YeMyanmar 5,7813,592
YolaNigeria 6,7274,180
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,5793,467
YurimaguasPeru 13,0148,087
YekaterinburgRussia 218136
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,4033,358
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1351,327
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3305,177
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7914,220
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4685,262
York, PaUsa 8,3255,173
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3065,162
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8606,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -