Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0681,907
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,2512,020
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0591,279
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1916,954
ZhengzhouChina 4,7652,961
ZhijiangChina 5,1933,227
ZagrebCroatia 3,1761,974
ZugspitzeGermany 3,3492,081
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5632,214
ZahedanIran 3,2342,010
ZanjanIran 2,5421,580
ZacatecasMexico 10,8136,720
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,9232,438
ZinderNiger 6,4484,007
ZhobPakistan 3,1261,942
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,8224,861
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8244,862
ZamoscPoland 2,4201,504
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7901,734
ZigalovoRussia 2,8031,742
ZiganskRussia 3,2572,024
ZyryankaRussia 4,4112,741
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,4802,784
ZurichSwitzerland 3,4922,170
ZanzibarTanzania 7,4094,604
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6751,662
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9691,223
ZitomirUkraine 2,1331,326
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0221,257
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9601,218
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3435,806
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3245,173
ZambeziZambia 8,6435,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -