Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8191,752
ChlefAlgeria 4,7932,978
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,4832,786
CeresArgentina 14,5729,055
ChamicalArgentina 14,8639,236
ChepesArgentina 14,9679,301
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,21210,074
ConcordiaArgentina 14,4718,993
CórdobaArgentina 14,8309,215
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,8359,219
CorrientesArgentina 14,1718,806
CairnsAustralia 11,4247,099
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3108,271
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5566,559
CedunaAustralia 12,2047,584
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3427,669
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4877,138
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7827,943
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,0046,838
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0818,129
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8987,394
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7992,982
CharnocksBarbados 10,3186,411
CotonouBenin 7,5174,671
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5457,796
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,7967,951
CabroboBrazil 11,2897,015
CaceresBrazil 13,0538,111
CaetiteBrazil 12,0017,457
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,9666,814
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,2918,259
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,4938,384
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,9798,065
Campos SalesBrazil 11,2076,964
CanavieirasBrazil 11,9397,419
CaparaoBrazil 12,5597,804
CapinopolisBrazil 12,8367,976
CaratingaBrazil 12,5097,773
CaravelasBrazil 12,1497,550
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,0877,511
CarolinaBrazil 11,6467,237
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,4228,341
CataguasesBrazil 12,6887,884
CatalaoBrazil 12,6967,889
CatanduvaBrazil 13,0288,096
CaxiasBrazil 11,1766,945
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,8878,629
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7916,706
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,7367,914
ChapecoBrazil 13,7858,566
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,6217,843
CipoBrazil 11,4847,136
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,8377,356
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5137,775
CordeiroBrazil 12,7287,909
CorrentinaBrazil 12,0717,501
CorumbaBrazil 13,3288,282
CoximBrazil 13,1188,151
CrateusBrazil 11,0496,866
CuiabaBrazil 12,9178,027
CuritibaBrazil 13,4378,350
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8084,852
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7663,583
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9484,939
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2553,265
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2303,250
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9903,722
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7033,544
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8444,874
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7014,785
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2793,902
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2594,511
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1614,450
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2144,483
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2094,480
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9064,913
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2264,490
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2213,866
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9654,328
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5444,067
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7634,202
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7713,586
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0863,160
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4204,611
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5694,703
Comox, BcCanada 7,9754,956
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1983,851
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0023,730
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6874,777
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9824,960
ChicoChile 16,51410,262
ChillanChile 15,7369,779
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,8109,825
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,8179,207
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,52410,268
Curico-General FreireChile 15,5509,663
ChangchunChina 4,6892,914
ChangduChina 4,1862,601
ChangshaChina 5,2943,290
ChengduChina 4,5842,849
ChongqingChina 4,8333,003
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4487,114
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2982,050
CamagueyCuba 10,2826,390
CasablancaCuba 10,2546,372
ChebCzech Republic 3,0881,919
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7591,714
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1436,303
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2526,371
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2066,342
CanarEcuador 12,8007,954
CairoEgypt 3,7832,351
CaenFrance 3,8872,415
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9272,440
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7516,681
CocobeachGabon 7,6904,779
CologneGermany 3,3432,078
ChiosGreece 3,2342,010
CorfuGreece 3,4532,145
ConakryGuinea 8,0875,026
CatacamasHonduras 11,2456,988
CholutecaHonduras 11,4537,117
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3663,334
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5032,798
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5032,798
ChahbaharIran 3,6982,298
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0572,521
ClonesIreland 3,9302,442
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9982,485
CorkIreland 4,1502,579
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1532,581
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,0932,544
CameriItaly 3,6202,250
CampobassoItaly 3,5832,227
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9992,485
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0792,535
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0872,540
Cape MeleItaly 3,7682,341
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6752,284
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9052,426
CerviaItaly 3,5082,180
CiampinoItaly 3,6822,288
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6032,239
Cisa PassItaly 3,6272,254
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7072,304
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,3442,078
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9692,466
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6612,275
ChibaJapan 6,2133,861
ChichibuJapan 6,1213,804
ChichijimaJapan 7,0894,405
ChoshiJapan 6,2433,880
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1811,977
ChilekaMalawi 8,5345,303
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3825,209
ChitipaMalawi 7,9284,927
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2246,353
ComitanMexico 11,2897,015
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4745,887
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7562,334
ChoirMongolia 3,5062,178
CasablancaMorocco 5,5423,444
ChindeMozambique 8,8165,478
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7043,544
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5689,053
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3629,546
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3169,517
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3149,516
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1249,398
CondegaNicaragua 11,4237,098
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1963,850
ChejuNorth Korea 5,6143,489
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,3103,300
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,4673,397
ChhorPakistan 3,7682,342
ChitralPakistan 2,6941,674
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,7578,549
ConcepcionParaguay 13,7278,530
CajamarcaPeru 13,2478,232
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1258,156
ChiclayoPeru 13,2718,247
ChimbotePeru 13,4528,359
CuzcoPeru 13,5768,436
CzestochowaPoland 2,6511,647
CoimbraPortugal 5,0253,123
CalafatRomania 2,9231,817
CeahlauRomania 2,5181,565
ClujRomania 2,6711,660
ConstantaRomania 2,5951,613
CraiovaRomania 2,8461,768
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,7051,681
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,322822
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7572,335
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0913,164
Cape UelenRussia 5,5773,466
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1783,217
CaraRussia 3,4182,124
Cerdyn’Russia 247154
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4692,777
ChitaRussia 3,4262,129
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,4302,132
CokurdahRussia 4,0212,499
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,7702,343
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9416,799
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9423,071
CaceresSpain 4,9663,086
CadizSpain 5,2093,237
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8653,023
CordobaSpain 5,0143,116
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0153,738
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,9173,677
ChanthaburiThailand 6,2413,878
Chiang MaiThailand 5,4783,404
Chiang RaiThailand 5,4033,358
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,1143,799
ChumphonThailand 6,3223,928
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0631,904
CorumTurkey 2,6111,622
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1871,359
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,3921,486
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9032,425
CernovcyUkraine 2,4231,506
ChernigovUkraine 1,9101,187
CarrascoUruguay 14,6629,111
ColoniaUruguay 14,7329,154
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,1116,283
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9875,585
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3955,217
Camden, ScUsa 9,0755,639
Canton, NyUsa 7,7494,815
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5095,287
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,7635,446
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3294,554
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7615,444
Casper, WyUsa 8,6555,378
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2815,146
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3525,190
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8035,470
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4325,240
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1605,692
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1595,691
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6365,367
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9455,559
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5645,322
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2515,128
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0915,649
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6844,775
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7684,827
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9665,572
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0275,610
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8305,487
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4435,247
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4255,236
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0605,630
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3735,203
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7395,430
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6525,377
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6375,367
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5465,311
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6885,399
Clark, SdUsa 8,3095,163
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3545,812
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9325,550
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3245,794
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3255,173
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4735,266
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8384,249
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3505,189
College Park, MdUsa 8,4285,237
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0855,646
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8655,509
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0835,645
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6635,383
Columbus, InUsa 8,6935,402
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1205,667
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5025,284
Conception, MoUsa 8,7965,466
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8955,528
Conway, ArUsa 9,2705,760
Conway, ScUsa 9,0105,599
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9534,942
Corning, ArUsa 9,1395,679
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7854,838
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1726,321
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6826,016
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0334,992
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5515,314
Covington, LaUsa 9,6505,997
Covington, TnUsa 9,1155,664
Crete, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3695,201
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7321,076
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7321,076
CaracasVenezuela 10,9316,793
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0066,839
CoroVenezuela 10,9686,815
ChipataZambia 8,3625,196
ChomaZambia 8,8685,511
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0795,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -