Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4811,541
ShkoderAlbania 3,2652,029
SkikdaAlgeria 4,4152,744
SaltaArgentina 14,3148,895
San AntonioArgentina 15,6869,747
San LuisArgentina 15,1249,398
San RafaelArgentina 15,3569,542
Santa RosaArgentina 15,2899,501
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,5169,020
SarmientoArgentina 16,29210,124
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2988,263
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2928,260
SalzburgAustria 3,2051,992
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0911,299
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2201,379
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1151,314
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3583,951
SaveBenin 7,3484,566
Santa CruzBolivia 13,5238,403
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,1851,979
SalvadorBrazil 11,6667,249
Santa MariaBrazil 14,0798,749
SantaremBrazil 11,5817,196
SantosBrazil 13,1318,160
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,0468,107
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,8367,355
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,0576,871
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,7338,534
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,0408,724
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,8888,008
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0086,841
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2747,627
São PauloBrazil 13,1098,146
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,9788,065
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,9778,064
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,5237,160
SerrinhaBrazil 11,5627,185
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,6007,830
SobralBrazil 10,8926,768
SoureBrazil 11,0756,882
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,8257,348
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,3948,945
SurubimBrazil 11,0156,845
SadovoBulgaria 2,9671,844
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1061,930
SofiaBulgaria 3,0081,869
SiemreapCambodia 6,2483,883
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3154,546
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9814,960
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4064,602
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5504,691
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5003,418
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1884,466
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6394,747
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8664,888
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5134,047
Scott, SkCanada 7,6364,745
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9394,312
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3844,588
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5974,721
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7823,593
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6944,781
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6464,751
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3474,566
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8194,237
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2204,487
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8564,882
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8564,882
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1024,413
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4914,033
SalCape Verde 7,9534,942
SantiagoChile 15,3919,564
SewellChile 15,4249,585
ShanghaiChina 5,5203,430
ShantouChina 5,9573,702
ShenyangChina 4,7532,953
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,3427,048
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1956,957
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7067,274
SibenikCroatia 3,3392,075
SplitCroatia 3,3262,067
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6511,647
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9421,828
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1956,335
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2436,365
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1816,326
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1926,333
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1636,315
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2656,379
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2206,351
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2816,389
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2836,390
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2126,346
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1756,323
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1966,336
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2206,351
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2656,379
San GabrielEcuador 12,4287,723
SalloumEgypt 3,9222,437
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1342,569
SohagEgypt 4,1322,568
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8232,376
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4757,131
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,0759,989
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8721,163
StrasbourgFrance 3,4652,153
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,8126,719
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7786,698
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1001,305
SchleswigGermany 2,9861,856
StuttgartGermany 3,3602,088
SamosGreece 3,2572,024
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2662,029
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6012,238
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9163,055
SiguiriGuinea 7,6574,758
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3487,052
SzegedHungary 2,9071,807
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,0321,884
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0402,510
SagarIndia 4,1642,587
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9641,842
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,7676,069
SemnanIran 2,5811,604
ShahroudIran 2,4741,537
ShirazIran 3,2582,025
ShannonIreland 4,1202,560
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8032,363
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4982,174
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,5222,189
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6532,270
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0012,486
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6712,281
SigonellaItaly 3,9182,435
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1065,037
SagaJapan 5,8543,638
SaigoJapan 5,7763,589
SakaiJapan 5,8273,621
SakataJapan 5,9143,675
SapporoJapan 5,6473,509
SaseboJapan 5,8303,623
SendaiJapan 6,0283,746
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,0593,765
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8313,624
ShinjoJapan 5,9533,699
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1533,824
ShirakawaJapan 6,0873,782
ShizuokaJapan 6,1713,835
SumotoJapan 6,0273,745
SuttsuJapan 5,6093,486
SuwaJapan 6,0623,767
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,8479,848
SavannakhetLaos 5,9723,711
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1311,324
SiluteLithuania 2,2661,408
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1591,963
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1345,054
SalimaMalawi 8,3335,178
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7054,788
SibuMalaysia 7,7374,808
SanMali 7,2324,494
SegouMali 7,3004,536
SikassoMali 7,4694,641
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3365,180
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3787,070
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3292,069
SainshandMongolia 3,7302,318
SafiMorocco 5,7453,570
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0573,764
SittweMyanmar 5,0693,150
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0739,367
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9921,860
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6891,671
SaiqOman 3,9422,450
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6282,876
SurOman 4,0012,486
SialkotPakistan 3,1231,941
SibbiPakistan 3,2942,047
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,0068,703
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,9198,649
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7374,808
SandomierzPoland 2,5061,557
SniezkaPoland 2,8511,771
SuwalkiPoland 2,2381,391
SzczecinPoland 2,7581,714
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3233,308
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2493,883
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0936,272
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8365,491
Satu MareRomania 2,6351,637
SibiuRomania 2,7171,688
SulinaRomania 2,4591,528
SadrinskRussia 397246
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6191,006
SalekhardRussia 976606
SaratovRussia 1,121697
SejmcanRussia 4,6572,894
SelagoncyRussia 2,8751,787
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8783,653
SkovorodinoRussia 3,8932,419
SmolenskRussia 1,6781,043
SociRussia 2,1141,314
SortovalaRussia 1,585985
SuntarRussia 3,1481,956
SurgutRussia 870541
SverdlovskRussia 215134
SyktyvkarRussia 568353
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0016,215
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8904,903
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0324,370
SingaporeSingapore 7,4644,638
SliacSlovakia 2,7901,734
SeoulSouth Korea 5,2933,289
SineijuSouth Korea 4,9353,066
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7962,981
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4102,741
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4982,795
SevilleSpain 5,1123,176
SennarSudan 5,4233,370
ShambatSudan 5,2353,253
ShendiSudan 5,0953,166
StenseleSweden 2,2601,405
StockholmSweden 2,3051,433
StorlienSweden 2,5221,567
SundsvallSweden 2,2671,409
SantisSwitzerland 3,4562,148
SongeaTanzania 7,9774,957
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,8863,658
SongkhlaThailand 6,7224,177
Suphan BuriThailand 5,9633,705
Surat ThaniThailand 6,4594,014
SurinThailand 6,0813,779
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2274,491
SokodeTogo 7,3244,552
SfaxTunisia 4,3892,727
SousseTunisia 4,2952,669
SamsunTurkey 2,4821,542
SiirtTurkey 2,5941,612
SivasTurkey 2,5981,614
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4511,523
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1642,588
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6492,268
SarataUkraine 2,3931,487
SarnyUkraine 2,1861,359
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2741,413
SumyUkraine 1,7591,093
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6992,299
SaltoUruguay 14,4818,999
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2255,733
Safford, AzUsa 9,7866,081
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7114,791
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,7356,049
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8305,487
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7445,433
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3445,185
Salem, InUsa 8,6935,402
Salem, OrUsa 8,5135,290
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9425,557
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8386,113
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0006,214
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8626,128
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3255,795
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0936,272
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6175,976
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0024,972
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7276,045
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6275,983
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0015,593
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8614,885
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2765,764
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1215,668
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7365,428
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6935,402
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2145,104
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2325,115
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1305,674
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0605,008
Selma, AlUsa 9,4635,880
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0905,027
Seymour, InUsa 8,6935,402
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7725,451
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4565,255
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5875,957
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5635,321
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4415,245
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4165,230
Southport, NcUsa 8,9775,579
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8785,517
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5525,314
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7435,433
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2075,100
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1065,037
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6955,403
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0615,631
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4434,004
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1795,082
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8295,487
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0074,976
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1245,048
State College, PaUsa 8,2705,139
State University, MsUsa 9,4105,848
State University, NmUsa 9,8656,130
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5825,333
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9275,547
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7335,427
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2945,775
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5155,291
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9824,960
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3155,789
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1515,686
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3935,215
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8625,507
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9764,957
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,1771,353
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4537,117
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2186,971
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,2366,982
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3683,957
SocotraYemen 5,1193,181
SenangaZambia 8,9095,536
SerenjeZambia 8,3915,214
SeshekeZambia 9,0205,605
SolweziZambia 8,3935,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -