Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,5481,584
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,5011,554
MilianaAlgeria 4,7342,941
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,2285,734
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,69610,375
Malarg EArgentina 15,5039,634
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,9349,902
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,0169,331
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,8339,218
MendozaArgentina 15,2329,466
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,2249,460
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,3598,923
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0187,468
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3859,561
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4606,500
MeekatharraAustralia 10,9436,800
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2868,256
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3068,268
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8327,974
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0828,129
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4327,104
MuharraqBahrain 3,6432,264
MinskBelarus 1,9761,228
MogilevBelarus 1,8321,138
MaunBotswana 9,3155,789
MacapaBrazil 11,1436,924
MacauBrazil 10,8116,718
MaceioBrazil 11,1876,952
MachadoBrazil 12,9008,016
ManausBrazil 11,9387,418
MarabaBrazil 11,5537,179
MaringaBrazil 13,4118,333
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,5077,150
Monte AzulBrazil 12,1057,522
Monte SantoBrazil 11,4687,126
MonteiroBrazil 11,0986,896
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3227,657
Morada NovaBrazil 10,9096,779
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,6537,241
MamfeCameroon 7,2324,494
MarouaCameroon 6,5214,052
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6233,494
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6474,752
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0074,976
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3773,963
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6784,771
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9094,915
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0064,975
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2854,527
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1654,452
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6464,751
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6614,761
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8294,865
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2654,515
Morden, MbCanada 7,8564,882
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8824,898
MoundouChad 6,6274,118
MatecanaColombia 11,9077,399
MoroniComoros 7,9354,931
MosnovCzech Republic 2,7791,727
MarstalDenmark 2,9151,811
Melville HallDominica 10,1636,315
MichesDominican Republic 10,1736,322
MocaDominican Republic 10,1966,336
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2186,350
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,1926,333
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2246,353
MilagroEcuador 12,7837,944
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8462,390
MinyaEgypt 4,0162,495
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4544,632
MassawaEritrea 5,0323,127
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5232,189
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1851,358
MarseilleFrance 3,9792,473
MontpellierFrance 4,0412,511
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9576,809
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9309,899
MakokouGabon 7,5844,713
MayumbaGabon 8,0895,026
MitzicGabon 7,6234,737
MkamboGabon 7,4904,655
MoandaGabon 7,7754,832
MouilaGabon 7,9154,918
MagdeburgGermany 3,0071,868
MunichGermany 3,2362,011
MünsterGermany 3,2442,016
MethoniGreece 3,6022,238
MilosGreece 3,4702,157
MitiliniGreece 3,1481,956
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1481,956
MacentaGuinea 7,9524,941
MamouGuinea 7,9244,924
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0665,633
MiskolcHungary 2,7381,701
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2503,262
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,6002,237
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5492,827
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0503,138
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,4985,280
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,2405,742
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0104,356
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,3236,415
MashhadIran 2,4751,538
Malin HeadIreland 3,8652,402
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7342,321
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5522,207
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8152,370
MilanItaly 3,5912,231
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,6102,243
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7172,310
ManIvory Coast 7,9514,941
MaebashiJapan 6,0843,781
MaizuruJapan 5,9543,700
MakurazakiJapan 6,0293,747
MatsueJapan 5,8243,619
MatsumotoJapan 6,0373,751
MatsuyamaJapan 5,9473,696
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,5694,082
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0124,979
MishimaJapan 6,1893,846
MitoJapan 6,1663,832
MiyakejimaJapan 6,3093,921
MiyakoJapan 5,9693,709
MiyakojimaJapan 6,3183,926
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0343,750
MiyazakiJapan 6,0353,750
MombetsuJapan 5,6503,511
MoriokaJapan 5,9203,679
MuroranJapan 5,6903,536
MurotomisakiJapan 6,0793,778
MutsuJapan 5,7893,598
Ma’AnJordan 3,6072,241
MafraqJordan 3,3652,091
MombasaKenya 7,1614,450
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7163,552
MaseruLesotho 10,1916,333
MonroviaLiberia 8,2185,107
MisratahLibya 4,3642,712
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3285,175
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6225,358
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9175,541
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8645,508
MakhangaMalawi 8,6205,357
MangochiMalawi 8,3925,215
MwmosaMalawi 8,5635,321
MzimbaMalawi 8,1555,068
MzuzuMalawi 8,0985,032
MalaccaMalaysia 7,2964,534
MersingMalaysia 7,3474,566
MiriMalaysia 7,6474,752
MaleMaldives 6,1733,836
MenakaMali 6,6024,103
MoptiMali 7,0794,399
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6046,589
MazatlanMexico 10,8256,727
MeridaMexico 10,7166,659
Mexico CityMexico 11,1196,910
MonterreyMexico 10,4576,498
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1266,914
MaantyMongolia 3,4022,114
MandalgoviMongolia 3,4432,140
MatadMongolia 3,8842,413
MurenMongolia 2,8171,751
MarrakechMorocco 5,7333,563
MeknesMorocco 5,3903,350
MideltMorocco 5,4493,386
MaputoMozambique 9,6996,027
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3365,180
MandalayMyanmar 5,0253,123
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,1283,187
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,0993,790
MindatMyanmar 4,9893,100
MonywaMyanmar 4,9703,088
MyeikMyanmar 6,0993,790
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,7532,954
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,4162,123
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0819,372
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,9619,297
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,1599,420
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,0429,347
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,2359,467
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,1479,413
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,1699,426
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,3239,522
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5487,176
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5687,188
MagariaNiger 6,5294,057
Maine SoroaNiger 6,3523,947
MaradiNiger 6,5764,087
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4364,000
MakurdiNigeria 7,0684,392
MinnaNigeria 6,9824,339
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,4933,413
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3971,490
MajisOman 3,7902,355
MasirahOman 4,2082,615
Muscat  Oman 3,8832,413
MultanPakistan 3,2912,045
MurreePakistan 2,9411,827
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,3256,416
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,7788,562
MoyobambaPeru 13,0678,120
MactanPhilippines 7,6014,723
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,0274,367
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8633,022
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5214,674
MagadanRussia 4,8293,001
MahackalaRussia 1,8951,178
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,565972
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,566973
MarkovoRussia 5,1673,211
MinusinskRussia 2,0821,294
MogocaRussia 3,6772,285
MoscowRussia 1,308813
MurmanskRussia 1,6971,054
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0672,527
MatamSenegal 7,4944,657
MogadishuSomalia 6,3903,971
MadridSpain 4,7242,935
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7352,943
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,3222,686
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0923,164
MelillaSpain 5,1213,182
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,7842,973
MalakalSudan 5,9113,673
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7776,076
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,6552,271
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,3793,343
Mae SariangThailand 5,4903,411
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,6653,521
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,9773,714
MalatyaTurkey 2,6831,667
MersinTurkey 2,9851,855
MuglaTurkey 3,2302,007
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7142,308
ManstonUk 3,6402,262
MeloUruguay 14,3428,912
MercedesUruguay 14,6459,101
MontevideoUruguay 14,6759,119
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,2925,774
Madison, FlUsa 9,4515,873
Madison, InUsa 8,6665,385
Madison, NeUsa 8,6175,355
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3375,181
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9435,557
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1965,093
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9745,577
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Marion, InUsa 8,4825,271
Marion, NcUsa 8,8965,528
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9344,931
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5885,958
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4605,257
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1923,848
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5105,288
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1115,662
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8555,503
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0385,616
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0245,607
Medford, WiUsa 8,1465,062
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3255,174
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2165,727
Mena, ArUsa 9,3155,789
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4755,888
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7276,045
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8405,493
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9176,162
Midland, TxUsa 9,8036,092
Milan, MnUsa 8,2745,142
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2625,134
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2615,134
Milford, DeUsa 8,3625,196
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2415,743
Millen, GaUsa 9,2295,735
Millport, OhUsa 8,3445,185
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9024,910
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3235,172
Minden, NeUsa 8,7615,444
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2345,116
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5685,324
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2745,141
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6375,989
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5445,309
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6035,346
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9575,566
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2745,142
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4145,850
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2145,726
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2595,132
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,8405,494
Morganton, NcUsa 8,8965,528
Moro, OrUsa 8,5055,285
Morris, MnUsa 8,1665,074
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4935,278
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7615,444
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1915,090
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6205,357
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1395,058
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7024,786
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0385,616
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2595,132
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2635,756
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,9266,790
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,1456,926
MaracayVenezuela 10,9926,831
MaturinVenezuela 10,8296,729
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1866,951
MeridaVenezuela 11,3217,035
MagoyeZambia 8,7635,445
MansaZambia 8,2025,097
MbalaZambia 7,8894,902
MfuweZambia 8,3485,188
MisamfuZambia 8,0264,987
MonguZambia 8,8235,483
MpikaZambia 8,2145,104
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3735,203
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6965,404
MumbwaZambia 8,6765,391
MwinilungaZambia 8,4105,226
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1095,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -