Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0493,137
In SalahAlgeria 5,5203,430
InnsbruckAustria 3,3392,075
IbiriteBrazil 12,6397,854
IguatuBrazil 11,0846,888
IlheusBrazil 11,8657,373
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4777,132
IndaialBrazil 13,5688,432
IpameriBrazil 12,6657,870
IraiBrazil 13,8278,592
IreceBrazil 11,6997,270
ItaberabaBrazil 11,7337,291
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,8537,366
ItaitubaBrazil 11,8307,351
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3697,686
ItaperunaBrazil 12,6237,844
ItapevaBrazil 13,2818,253
ItirucuBrazil 11,7827,321
ItuacuBrazil 11,9027,396
IvinhemaBrazil 13,4248,342
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5053,421
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4694,020
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8783,653
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7103,548
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7032,923
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1658,802
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,41510,201
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,95510,536
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1626,315
IzobambaEcuador 12,5597,804
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7012,300
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4747,130
IoanninaGreece 3,3972,111
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7552,955
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7502,331
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2032,612
IranshahrIran 3,4852,166
IstranaItaly 3,4092,119
IidaJapan 6,0913,785
IizukaJapan 5,8443,632
IrakoJapan 6,1273,807
IriomotejimaJapan 6,2643,893
IrozakiJapan 6,2293,871
IshigakijimaJapan 6,2973,913
IshinomakiJapan 6,0363,751
IwamizawaJapan 5,6603,517
IzuharaJapan 5,7153,552
IrbidJordan 3,3612,089
IfraneMorocco 5,4033,357
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2939,503
IlorinNigeria 7,1944,470
InchonNorth Korea 5,2813,282
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7171,688
IslamabadPakistan 2,9651,842
IquitosPeru 12,6717,874
IloiloPhilippines 7,4834,650
IasiRomania 2,4151,501
IcaRussia 5,3393,318
IlirnejRussia 4,8843,035
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,6632,897
IrkutskRussia 2,8941,798
Ivdel’Russia 257160
IbizaSpain 4,5672,838
IspartaTurkey 3,0761,912
IstanbulTurkey 2,8531,773
IzmirTurkey 3,1771,974
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4661,533
IzmailUkraine 2,4901,547
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8085,474
Independence, KsUsa 9,1415,680
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8184,858
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6235,358
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6685,386
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8414,873
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6305,984
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4885,275
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0014,972
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0585,007
IsokaZambia 7,9904,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -