Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biser

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biser. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biser with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7141,686
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,9143,053
HuamboAngola 8,8365,491
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5666,566
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8788,624
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8738,621
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7107,277
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3053,918
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6744,148
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3854,589
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3604,574
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0875,025
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4374,000
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2905,152
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7354,185
Hope, BcCanada 8,0194,983
HaikouChina 5,9253,682
HailarChina 3,9702,467
HamiChina 2,9501,833
HetanChina 2,8251,756
HavanaCuba 10,2756,385
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2056,342
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1976,336
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3116,407
HelwanEgypt 3,8112,368
HurguadaEgypt 3,9942,482
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4832,164
HelsinkiFinland 1,9281,198
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9061,184
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2369,468
HamburgGermany 3,0101,870
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0101,871
HannoverGermany 3,0951,924
HelgolandGermany 3,0991,926
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,3202,063
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5612,213
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0113,114
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7766,696
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5126,532
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7612,337
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8403,008
HaifaIsrael 3,3672,092
HaboroJapan 5,5603,455
HachijojimaJapan 6,4123,984
HachinoheJapan 5,8703,647
HagiJapan 5,8193,616
HakodateJapan 5,7193,554
HamadaJapan 5,8153,613
HamamatsuJapan 6,1513,822
HikoneJapan 6,0223,742
HimejiJapan 5,9703,710
HiradoJapan 5,8023,606
HirooJapan 5,8183,616
HiroshimaJapan 5,8813,655
HitaJapan 5,8873,658
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9723,711
HunLibya 4,6122,866
HomboriMali 6,8674,267
HomalinMyanmar 4,6852,911
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,6213,493
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2489,475
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2669,486
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1569,418
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2929,503
HororataNew Zealand 15,2799,494
HyderabadPakistan 3,7602,337
HuanucoPeru 13,4198,339
HelPoland 2,4531,525
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8803,033
Hanty-MansijskRussia 638397
HatangaRussia 2,4341,512
Hoseda-HardRussia 948589
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1246,291
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6932,295
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,8991,802
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5447,174
HaejuSouth Korea 5,1813,220
HyesanSouth Korea 5,0473,136
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1333,811
HalaibSudan 4,4082,739
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1733,215
HudeibaSudan 4,9873,099
HaparandaSweden 1,9441,208
HarnosandSweden 2,2421,393
HamaSyria 3,0671,906
HassakahSyria 2,7801,728
Hua HinThailand 6,1453,819
HakkariTurkey 2,5721,598
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5802,225
HersonUkraine 2,1901,361
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2871,421
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9806,201
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7524,817
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2985,157
Hart, MiUsa 8,1655,074
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9844,961
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3315,798
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Hays, KsUsa 8,9795,580
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2145,726
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8535,501
Helena, MtUsa 8,2975,156
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0475,000
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7705,450
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0015,593
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2035,719
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2415,742
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4355,863
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3255,174
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2595,132
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7705,450
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3505,189
Holly, CoUsa 9,1375,678
Homer, AkUsa 6,6134,109
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5815,332
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9595,567
Horton, KsUsa 8,8435,495
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6035,346
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6265,360
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0935,029
Houma, LaUsa 9,8196,102
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8896,145
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6645,384
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1755,701
Huron, SdUsa 8,3805,207
HanoiVietnam 5,5963,477
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,6394,125
HarareZimbabwe 8,8705,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -